KES Visum Support?

You dont need a visa tot travel to South Africa!

Do I need a visa for South Africa? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in South Africa? No, you can stay up to 90 days
For a business / tourist stay of up to 90 days, a Dutch passport does not require a visa for South Africa.

When arriving in South Africa, KES advises you to make sure you meet the following points
  • Passport is valid for at least 6 months after arrival
  • Passport has at least 1 blank page
  • You can show that you will leave the country by means of a return ticket
  • You have enough financial resources to fund your trip

Do you have a different nationality? Are you planning to stay longer than 90 days? Or do you travel for a special reason? In that case, you probably need a visa for South Africa.
Applicants must then apply for their visa at the Embassy of South Africa in The Hague. Look at the Embassy's website what the requirements are for each type of visa.