Need A Visa For Your Trip To Thailand?

1. Travelers
2. Visa Type
Entries
3. Processing time
From: 74.77

KES Visum Support?

What do you need to apply for a Thailand visa?

Do I need a visa for Thailand ? Yes, for Dutch and Belgian passportholders
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Thailand? No, Dutch passport holders can obtain a 30 day visa upon arrival
How long in advance can I apply for the visa for Thailand? You can apply for the visa up to 3 months in advance
From when is the issued visa valid? From the issue date

Please use our checklist in order to see the necessary steps you must take to successfully complete your application. Within these checklists, you will see the exact documents and other requirements needed to apply for a Thai visa.
   
Non-EU passport holders must deliver extra documents: 
- Original application form filled in four times by hand
- Original residence permit
- Bank statement slip
- Salary strip
- Hotel confirmation covering the whole period of stay in Thailand

The Thai embassy can only process your application when the documents meet the requirements described in the checklist:

1. Print the checklist
2. Collect all necessary documents
3. Tick the completed boxes

Visa costs Thailand

Type of visa Visa validity in months Maximum stay per entry Application duration at Embassy in days Visa costs Visa support 21% VAT Total
Business 60 dagen €60 €37 €7,77 104,77
Single entry
Multiple entry  12  60 dagen €150 €37 €7,77 €194,77
Tourist              
Single entry 3   60 dagen €30 €37 €7,77 €74,77
Multiple entry  60 dagen €150 €37 €7,77 €194,77
Non Immigrant              
Single entry 90 dagen €60 €37 €7,77 €104,77
Multiple entry 12  90 dagen €150 €37 €7,77 €194,77