Need A Visa For Your Trip To Tajikistan?

1. Travelers
2. Visa Type
Entries
3. Processing time
From: 70.15

KES Visum Support?

The easiest way to apply for visa Tajikistan

Do I need a visa for Tajikistan? Yes
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Tajikistan? Yes, E-visa
How long in advance can I apply for the visa for Tajikistan? Within 5 days before travelling to Tajikistan, you can request an e-visa. 
From when is the issued visa valid? After the date of arrival that you filled in the visa has a validity of 45 days

Since 2017 Dutch passportholders can apply for an E-visa for Tadzjikistan for both tourist and business purposes. 

Visa costs Tajikistan

Visa Type Valid for: Maximm Stay Processing time  Visa Costs KES Costs 21% VAT Total
eVisa 1 month 45 days 1 working day €52 €15 €3,15 €70,15