KES Visum Support?

You do not need a visa to travel into Peru!

Do I need a visa for Peru? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Peru? No, you can stay up to 90 days
With a Dutch passport you do not need a visa to travel into Peru for business/tourist purposes for a maximum of 180 days. 

When arriving in Peru, KES advises you to make sure you meet the following points:
  • Passport is valid for at least 6 months after arrival.
  • Passport has at least 1 empty visapage.
  • You are able to prove that you are going to leave the country by means of a return ticket.
  • You are in the possession of sufficient financial capital to pay for you travel expenses.
Do you have another nationality? Are you intending to stay for longer than 180 days? Or are you travelling for a special purpose?
Then, probably you do need a visa for Peru.
In cases like these please contact us so that we can help you further!