KES Visum Support?

You do not need a visa to travel into Paraguay!

Do I need a visa for Paraguay? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Paraguay? No, you can stay up to 90 days
With a Dutch passport you do not need to apply for Paraguayan visa when you intend to stay for a maximum of 90 days for business/tourism purposes. 

When arriving in Paraguay, KES advises you to make sure you meet the following points:
  • Passport is valid for at least 6 months after arrival in Paraguay.
  • Passport has at least 1 empty visapage. 
  • You are able to show that you are leaving the country by means of a return ticket.
  • You are in the possession of sufficient financial capital to pay for your travel expenses.
Do you have another nationality? Are you intending to stay for longer than 90 days? Or are you travelling with a special purpose?
Then, probably you do need a visa for Paraguay.
Please contact us so that we can help you further!