KES Visum Support?

Visa Waiver

Do I need a visa for Panama? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Panama? No, you can stay up to 180 days
Nationals of the countries listed below can stay in Panama for up to 180 days without a visa (tourist/business purposes only):
Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia,  Australia,  Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, British National Overseas (BNO), Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Dominica, Ecuador, El Salvador, Estonia, Fiji, Finland Liechtenstein, France, Gabon, Georgia, Germany, Granada, Greece, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kuwait, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Norway, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Thomas and Prince, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Turkey, Tuvalu, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States of America, Uruguay, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Vietnam. 
If your nationality is not listed above but you fullfill the following requirements, you will not need a visa for Panama:
 
- Any person with a nationality that requires a visa to enter the Republic of Panama, who has a valid visa or residence, duly issued by the United States of America, Australia, Canada or the United Kingdom, may enter Panama without a visa.
- The visa granted by the countries mentioned above must be multiple-entry, must have been previously used in the territory of the granting state, and must have a minimum validity of one year when entering Panama

Stamped and authorized visa

Stamped visa
If you are from one of the countries listed below and do not qualify for the visa waiver mentioned above , you will need a stamped visa:
Cameroon, Central African Republic, Congo-Brazaville, Ghana, Philippines, Togo, Swaziland, Zimbabwe.

Authorized visa
If you are from one of the countries listed below and do not qualify for the visa waiver mentioned above, you will need an authorized visa. This means that the Panamanian Security Council will check your application and that it is their decision to grant the visa or not. Please note that the Panamanian Immigration Authorities are currently facing a backlog in visa processing. Therefore, you need to apply at least one year before departure.

Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Bahrein, Bangladesh, Benin, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Chad, China, Congo-Kinshasa, Cuba, Djibouti, Dominican Republic, Egypt, Eritrea, Ethiopia Gambia, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Equatorial Guinea, Haiti, India, Indonesia, Iraq, Iran, Ivory Coast, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Laos, Lesoto, Lebanon, Liberia, Libia, Mali, Morroco, Mauritania, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nepal, Niger, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Palestine, Rwanda, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Syria, Somalia, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Tanzania, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Uganda, Uzbekistan, Yemen, Zambia.

If you require a stamped or authorized visa, you need to to contact (first via email) the Embassy of Panama in the Netherlands. Applicants need to apply in person.