KES Visum Support?

You don't need a visa to travel to Morocco!

Do I need a visa for Morocco? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Morocco? No, you can stay up to 90 days
For a business / tourist stay for maximum 90 days, you do not need a visa for Morocco with a Dutch passport.

When arriving in Marocco, KES advises you to make sure you meet the following points: 
  • Passport is valid for at least 6 months after arrival
  • Passport has at least 1 blank page
  • You can show that you will leave the country by means of a return ticket
  • You have enough financial resources to fund your trip
The following nationalities may also stay in Morocco for a maximum stay of 90 days without a visa

Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Congo Brazzaville, Cyprus, Denmark, Germany, Estonia, Philippines, Finland, France, Guinea, Greece, Great Britain, Hungary, Ireland, Indonesia, Italy, Côte d'Ivoire, Japan, Kuwait, Croatia, Latvia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Niger, Norway, New Zealand, Oman, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Qatar , Romania, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore (30 days), Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Czech Republic, Tunisia, Turkey, Venezuela, United Arab Emirates, United States, South Korea, Sweden, Switzerland

Do you have a different nationality? Are you planning to stay longer than 90 days? Or do you travel for a special reason? In that case, you probably need a visa for Morocco. You need to apply for a visa in person at the Maroccon consulate. Please check the download section of this website for more information about the procedure and to obtain the application form.