KES Visum Support?

You don't need a visa to travel to Kazakhstan!

Do I need a visa for Kazakhstan? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Kazakhstan? No, you can stay up to 14 days
Since the 1st of January 2017 Dutch passportholders are not required to apply for a tourist/business visa for a maximum stay of 14 days in Kazakhstan.

When arriving in Kazakhstan, KES advises you to make sure you meet the following points:
  • Passport is valid for at least 6 months after arrival
  • Passport has at least 1 blank page
  • You can show that you will leave the country by means of a return ticket
  • You have enough financial resources to fund your trip
Do you have a different nationality? Are you planning to stay longer than 14 days? Or do you travel for a special reason? In that case, you probably need a visa for Kazakhstan. Contact us so that we can help you further!