KES Visum Support?

You don't need a visa to travel to Jamaica!

Do I need a visa for Jamaica? No
Do I have to arrange the visa before my arrival in Jamaica? No, you can stay up to 90 days
For a business / tourist stay for up to 90 days, you do not need a visa for Jamaica with a Dutch passport.

When arriving in Jamaica, KES advises you to make sure you meet the following points:
  • Passport is valid for at least 6 months after arrival
  • Passport has at least 1 blank page
  • You can show that you will leave the country by means of a return ticket
  • You have enough financial resources to fund your trip
Do you have another nationality? Are you planning to stay longer than 90 days? Or do you travel for a special reason? Find out on the website of the Jamaican Government if you are are required to obtain a visa. 

Contact us so that we can help you further!